Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals    Free Wallpapers    Event Results

2012 National Results
 
 
National American Miss Jr. Pre-Teen & Court
Queen Selia Rendon Michigan
1st Runner-up Giavonna Donati Arizona
2nd Runner-up Novalee Lewis Washington
3rd Runner-up Katylin Sweeney Ohio 
4th Runner-up Leanna Lanford Louisiana
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Hanna  Champine Colorado
Chandlyr Davis Illinois
Giavonna Donati Arizona
Hannah Kost Nebraska
Leanna Lanford Louisiana
Margaret Lareau Indiana
Novalee Lewis Washington
Selina Rendon Michigan
Kateylin Sweeney Ohio 
Treasure Wensauer Oklahoma
National All-American Miss Jr. Pre-Teen & Court
Queen Braylin Woodard Louisiana
1st Runner-up Claire Millican Texas (North)
2nd Runner-up Jada Foxworth Georgia
3rd Runner-up Sophie Lewis Texas (South)
4th Runner-up Faye Foley North Carolina
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Ariel Cardona California (South)
Faye Foley North Carolina
Jada Foxworth Georgia
Laura Grace Henry Texas (North)
Sophie Lewis Texas (South)
Claire Millican Texas (South)
Nya Phillips Louisiana
Malayna Stober Oklahoma
MaKenzie Ward Alabama
Braylin Woodard Louisiana
Advertising Titles
National Cover Miss
Lander-Kapavik Texas (North)
National Cover Model
Jada Melendez New York (South)
Shina Mitchell Maryland
Madison Peck Virginia
Jeanneil Rogerson Oregon
Faith Silveri-Kurtzman Pennsylvania
Malayna Stober Oklahoma
   
National Cover Girl
Brianna Bruzzo Florida
Madyson Friese Wisconsin
Julieanna Jackson Mississippi
Bridley Jenkins North Carolina
Joi Kennedy Johnson Florida (North)
Bailey Shaw Missouri
Vicki Thomas Pennsylvania
National Ambassador
Molly Deal North Carolina
Carlisa Ford Florida
Mia Foster California (South)
Jada Foxworth Georgia
Breanna Keating Nebraska
Claire Martin Michigan
Sydney Sanchez California (South)
Kailyna Thomas Maryland
Kennedy Walk Texas (South)
Optional Contests
Golden Achievement In Service
Winner Nalani McDuffie Connecticut
NAM Alumni Association Scholarship
Winner Jacy Gehlsen Texas (North)
1st Runner-up Liza Cotter New York (North)
2nd Runner-up Cristina Garcia Colorado
3rd Runner-up Lily Zhao Pennsylvania
4th Runner-up Jeaneil Rogerson Oregon
Top Model Award 
Winner Giavonna  Donati Arizona
1st Runner-up Katylin Sweeney Ohio
2nd Runner-up Sofia Kelly Missouri
3rd Runner-up Kendall Hancox  Ohio
4th Runner-up MaKenzie Ward Alabama
Talent
Winner Taylor Parsons Tennessee
1st Runner-up Faye Foley North Carolina
2nd Runner-up Lily Zhoa  Pennsylvania
3rd Runner-up Selia Rendon Michigan
4th Runner-up MaKenzie Ward Alabama
 
Spokesmodel
Winner Erica Barlament Wisconsin
1st Runner-up Liza Cotter New York (North)
2nd Runner-up Nya Simon Kansas
3rd Runner-up Hannah Sizenbach Texas (South)
4th Runner-up Madisyn Schafer Texas (North)
Casual Wear Modeling
Winner Grace Edwards California (North)
1st Runner-up Giavonna Donati Arizona
2nd Runner-up Selia Rendon Michigan
3rd Runner-up Lauren Sturgill Washington
4th Runner-up Novalee Lewis Washington
 
Actress  
Winner Giavonna Donati Arizona
1st Runner-up Bridget Byrnes Massachusetts
2nd Runner-up Charity Hillegass South Carolina
3rd Runner-up Malayna Stober Oklahoma
4th Runner-up Leanna Lanford Louisiana
 
Photogenic  
Winner MaKenzie Ward Alabama
1st Runner-up Chloe Tisdale South Carolina
2nd Runner-up Sophie Lewis  Texas (South)
3rd Runner-up Hannah Pratt  Texas (South)
4th Runner-up Novalee Lewis Washington
 
Most Promising Model
Winner Novalee Lewis Washington
1st Runner-up MaKenzie Ward Alabama
2nd Runner-up Lauren Sturgill Washington
3rd Runner-up Katylin Sweeney Ohio
4th Runner-up Sophie Lewis Texas (South)
Best Resume
Winner Gabrielle Kuruvilla Texas (South)
1st Runner-up Katylin Sweeney Ohio
2nd Runner-up Megan Gafford Florida
3rd Runner-up Lauren Sturgill Washington
4th Runner-up Grace Edwards California (North)
 
Volunteer Service
Winner Laura Grace Henry Alabama
1st Runner-up Claire Martin Michigan
2nd Runner-up Lauren Sturgill Washington
3rd Runner-up Malayna Stober Oklahoma
4th Runner-up Jeanneil Rogerson Oregon
National Scrapbook Contest
Winner Liza Cotter New York (North)
1st Runner-up Hannah Pratt Texas (South)
2nd Runner-up Marisa Lander-Kapavik Texas (North)
3rd Runner-up Hannah Kost Nebraska
4th Runner-up Jeanneil Rogerson Oregon
 
Best Thank You Note
Winner Jianna Garcia Texas (North)
1st Runner-up Liza Cotter New York (North)
2nd Runner-up Nya Phillips Louisiana
3rd Runner-up Ava Carlson Minnesota
4th Runner-up Kailyna Thomas Maryland
 
Art Contest  
Winner Stephanie Heath Texas (South)
1st Runner-up Malayna Stober Oklahoma
2nd Runner-up Nalani McDuffie  Connecticut
3rd Runner-up Devyn Bliss  Arizona
4th Runner-up Joi Kennedy Johnson Florida (North)
Awarded at the National American Miss Jr. Pre-Teen Finals
Miss Personality
Winner Julieanna Jackson Mississippi
1st Runner-up Ava Jolie Savino New Jersey
 
Most Ticket Sales  
Winner Micah Woods Alabama
 
Spirit Award  
Winner Giavonna Donati Arizona
1st Runner-up Priya Christensen Iowa
Awarded at the National All-American Miss Jr. Pre-Teen Finals
Miss Personality
Winner Savannah McGrath Texas (North)
1st Runner-up Claire Millican Texas (North)
 
Most Ticket Sales  
Winner Anisa Krouse Iowa
 
Spirit Award  
Winner Ariel Cardona California (South)
1st Runner-up Claire Martin Michigan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2013 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.