Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals    Free Wallpapers    Event Results

2007 National Results
 
 
National American Miss Jr. Preteen & Court
Queen Kaydianna Davis Texas
1st Runner-up Starley Anne Carrington Washington
2nd Runner-up Abigail McGuire Tennessee
3rd Runner-up Alexandria Palmer Connecticut
4th Runner-up Claire Duval Virginia
 
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)  
Starley Anne Carrington Washington  
Kaydianna Davis Texas  
Claire Duval Virginia  
Alina Galvan North Carolina  
Rachel Helminger Louisiana  
Paige Kassner Wisconsin  
Sarah Knight Indiana  
Abigail McGuire Tennessee  
Alexandria Palmer Connecticut  
Lenique Vincent New York  
     
National All-American Miss Jr. Preteen & Court
Queen Kaitlyn Rigdon Missouri
1st Runner-up Matthania Volmy New York
2nd Runner-up Andrea Savu Arizona
3rd Runner-up Mackenzie Miller New Jersey
4th Runner-up Temara Ellinger Colorado
     
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)  
Kennedy Chase Ohio  
Emma Lynn DeMaranville Kansas  
Temara Ellinger Colorado  
Mackenzie Miller New Jersey  
Jessie Rhoades Arkansas  
Kaitlyn Rigdon Missouri  
Andrea Savu Arizona  
Sydney Scullion Florida  
Bailey Stark Texas  
Matthania Volmy New York  
     
Advertising Titles    
 
National Cover Miss    
Kayla Da Cruz New Jersey  
 
National Cover Models  
Jordan Bucknor California  
Charlottie Cottier Washington  
Sarah French New Jersey  
Jayda Graham Maryland  
Kennedy Hines Oklahoma  
Ariel LaFreniere Massachusetts  
Madison Ortiz California  
Jessie Rhoades Arkansas  
Aranna Torres Pennsylvania
   
National Cover Girl  
Karlee Dillard Florida
Rebecca Dowe Wisconsin
Temara Ellinger Colorado
Jordan Guinn Mississippi
Kayla Klein Illinois
Christine Morales New York
Chandler Swift Pennsylvania
Mackenzie VanDenBogart New Jersey
Gianna Vittorini New York
Promise Yost Colorado
 
National Ambassador  
Kaci Ames Iowa
Madelina Decker Oregon
Addison Graham Massachusetts
Miranda Harwood Kansas
Rebecca Nunziato Massachusetts
 
Optional Contests    
     
Golden Achievement In Service  
Winner Taytum Popp California
 
Top Model Award
Winner Regan Spoltman Ohio
1st Runner Up Cerriah Delgado Illinois
2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs Texas
3rd Runner Up Alina Galvan North Carolina
4th Runner Up Derykah Watts Mississippi
Talent    
Winner Madisen Fragosa California
1st Runner-up Emily Michelle Honng California
2nd Runner-up Jordan Flippo Oklahoma
3rd Runner-up Paige Kassner Wisconsin
4th Runner-up Mariah Perez Arizona
     
Spokesmodel    
Winner Nina Yu Iowa
1st Runner-up Claire Duval Virginia
2nd Runner-up Julia Gavriliuc Oregon
3rd Runner-up Kaydianna Davis Texas
4th Runner-up Mackenzie Miller New Jersey
 
Casual Wear Modeling  
Winner Alyssa Longanecker Illinois
1st Runner-up Jordan Flippo Oklahoma
2nd Runner-up Kennedy Chase Ohio
3rd Runner-up Alexandria Palmer Connecticut
4th Runner-up Regan Spoltman Ohio
 
Actress    
Winner Sydney Rowland Pennsylvania
1st Runner-up Lauren Boswell Indiana
2nd Runner-up Emma Lynn DeMaranville Kansas
3rd Runner-up Jayda Graham Maryland
4th Runner-up Paige Kassner Wisconsin
     
Photogenic    
Winner Victoria French Kentucky
1st Runner-up Megan Whittaker Texas
2nd Runner-up Rachel Helminger Louisiana
3rd Runner-up Regan Spoltman Ohio
4th Runner-up Kaydianna Davis Texas
     
Most Promising Model  
Winner Jordan Flippo Oklahoma
1st Runner-up Regan Spoltman Ohio
2nd Runner-up Kennedy Chase Ohio
3rd Runner-up Victoria French Kentucky
4th Runner-up Alyssa Longanecker Illinois
     
Best Resume    
Winner Paige Kassner Wisconsin
1st Runner-up Claire Duval Virginia
2nd Runner-up Raina Donati Arizona
3rd Runner-up Olivia Wright Tennessee
4th Runner-up Bailey Stark Texas
     
Volunteer Service    
Winner Julia Gavriliuc Oregon
1st Runner-up Temara Ellinger Colorado
2nd Runner-up Promise Yost Colorado
3rd Runner-up Claire Duval Virginia
4th Runner-up Addison Graham Massachusetts
     
National Scrapbook Contest  
Winner Jordan Flippo Oklahoma
1st Runner-up Mariah Perez Arizona
2nd Runner-up Kennedy Chase Ohio
3rd Runner-up Paige Kassner Wisconsin
4th Runner-up Ariel LaFreniere Massachusetts
     
Best Thank You Note    
Winner Claire Duval Virginia
1st Runner-up Paige Kassner Wisconsin
2nd Runner-up Keisha Abelgas Florida
3rd Runner-up Mariah Kane New York
4th Runner-up Savanna Bunker Virginia
     
Art Contest    
Winner Mackenzie Caprara Michigan
1st Runner-up Ariel LaFreniere Massachusetts
2nd Runner-up Andrea Savu Arizona
3rd Runner-up Raina Donati Arizona
4th Runner-up Promise Yost Colorado
     
     
Awarded at the National American Miss Jr. Preteen Finals
     
Miss Personality    
Winner Paige Kassner Wisconsin
1st Runner-up Madison Dietrich Pennsylvania
     
Most Ticket Sales    
Winner Alina Galvan North Carolina
     
Spirit Award    
Winner Camryn Kruger Massachusetts
1st Runner-up Maddie Graham Oklahoma
     
     
Awarded at the National All-American Miss Jr. Preteen Finals
     
Miss Personality    
Winner Kayla Da Cruz New Jersey
1st Runner-up Addison Graham Massachusetts
     
Most Ticket Sales    
Winner Madison Ortiz California
     
Spirit Award    
Winner Sarah French New Jersey
1st Runner-up Kira Smethers Nevada

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2013 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.