Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals    Free Wallpapers    Event Results

2005 National Results
 
 
National American Miss Jr. Teen & Court
Queen Chelsea Jensen Tennessee
1st Runner-up Heather Atcherson Maryland
2nd Runner-up Bindhu Pamarthi North Carolina
3rd Runner-up Chelsea Harris Georgia
4th Runner-up Patrice Galioto South Texas
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Heather Atcherson Maryland
Katherine Dials Oregon
Patrice Galioto South Texas
Chelsea Harris Georgia
Chelsea Jensen Tennessee
Ashley Nowell Mississippi
Bindhu Pamarthi North Carolina
Jamie Roddy Louisiana
Paris Torres Washington
Ileri Tunrarebi Nevada
National All-American Miss Jr. Teen & Court
Queen Jamie Le Roux Connecticut
1st Runner-up Lacie Hill Missouri
2nd Runner-up Jesi Hook Michigan
3rd Runner-up Maggie Delaney Kansas
4th Runner-up Meggie Wittman Ohio
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Maggie Delaney Kansas
Erin Edwards Illinois
Lacie Hill Missouri
Jesi Hook Michigan
Amy Killian New Jersey
Jamie Le Roux Connecticut
Rachael Lindgren Indiana
Cooper Neu California
Ashton Theiss Texas
Meggie Wittman Ohio
Advertising Titles
National Cover Miss Ashley Hopgood Illinois
National Cover Models
Holly Berg Wisconsin
Victoria Bradley Colorado
Mindy Chambers South Carolina
Meg Churchman Texas
Brittney Colliflower Maryland
Marie Fisackerly Kansas
Iliana Fitzgerald New Jersey
Simona Kalcheva Massachusetts
Elizabeth Mamay New York
Marissa Rambow Arizona
Kelsea Russo Texas
Ashton Theiss Texas
Sherry Valentino Wisconsin
Selina Vaughn Arizona
Meggie Wittman Ohio
National Cover Girl
Gregoria Catherine Batenga California
Stephanie Cline Oklahoma
Chelsea Harris Georgia
Nichole Hughes Connecticut
Jessica McKenna Washington
Megan Mysinger Tennessee
Cheyenne O'Brien Michigan
Kristina Ohm California
National Ambassador
Erin Edwards Illinois
Katherine Houston Virginia
Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan Minnesota
Chelsea Jenson Tennessee
Ashley Johnson Minnesota
Arlene Marmol New York
Keryn Wouden Kansas
Optional Contests
Golden Achievement in Service
Winner Kaitlyn Chana North Florida
Talent
Winner Paris Torres Washington
1st Runner-up Bindhu Pamarthi North Carolina
2nd Runner-up Nicolette Fornasari Florida
3rd Runner-up Crystal Law Florida
4th Runner-up Venessa Baez New Jersey
Spokesmodel
Winner Heather Blakely North Texas
1st Runner-up Jamie Roddy Louisiana
2nd Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
3rd Runner-up Maggie Delaney Kansas
4th Runner-up Jazmin Tyson New Jersey
Casual Wear Modeling
Winner Alyssa Davis Texas
1st Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
2nd Runner-up Alix Lea Santa Maria Kansas
3rd Runner-up Paris Torres Washington
4th Runner-up Carly Jurek North California
Actress
Winner Amanda Wallace Missouri
1st Runner-up Kelsi Johnson Texas
2nd Runner-up Irene Moore Washington
3rd Runner-up Paris Torres Washington
4th Runner-up Alix Lea Santa Maria Kansas
Photogenic
Winner Catherine Borum Virginia
1st Runner-up Carly Jurek California
2nd Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
3rd Runner-up Whitney Holcomb East Texas
4th Runner-up Taylor Seely Minnesota
Most Promising Model
Winner Erin Edwards Illinois
1st Runner-up Cooper Neu California
2nd Runner-up Ashton Theiss Texas
3rd Runner-up Patrice Galioto South Texas
4th Runner-up Taylor Sang Kentucky
Best Resume
Winner Franque Thompson Nebraska
1st Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
2nd Runner-up Megan Rion Iowa
3rd Runner-up Alix Lea Santa Maria Kansas
4th Runner-up Ashton Theiss Texas
Academic Achievement
Winner Heather Zhuang Illinois
1st Runner-up Heather Atcherson Maryland
2nd Runner-up Keryn Wouden Kansas
3rd Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
4th Runner-up Stephanie Daggett Iowa
Volunteer Service
Winner Marie Fisackerly Kansas
1st Runner-up Krysten Moore New Jersey
2nd Runner-up Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan Minnesota
3rd Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
4th Runner-up Keryn Wouden Kansas
National Scrapbook Contest
Winner Ashton Theiss Texas
1st Runner-up Keryn Wouden Kansas
2nd Runner-up Kelsea Russo Texas
3rd Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
4th Runner-up Stephanie Daggett Iowa
Best Thank You Note
Winner Kaitlyn Chana North Florida
1st Runner-up Hoang-Kim Cung Texas
2nd Runner-up Heather Blakely North Texas
3rd Runner-up Iliana Fitzgerald New Jersey
4th Runner-up Katherine Dials Oregon
Art Contest
Winner Kaitlyn Chana North Florida
1st Runner-up Jesi Hook Michigan
2nd Runner-up Simona Kalcheva Massachusetts
3rd Runner-up Katie Cole Iowa
4th Runner-up Kelly Whitson Kansas
Awarded at the National American Miss Jr. Teen Finals
Miss Personality
Winner Chelsea Jensen Tennessee
1st Runner-up Nyla Williams Massachusetts
Most Ticket Sales
Winner Nyla Williams Massachusetts
1st Runner-up Theresa Kyte Arizona
Spirit Award
Winner Paris Torres Washington
1st Runner-up Jamie Roddy Louisiana
Awarded at the National All-American Miss Jr. Teen Finals
Miss Personality
Winner Krysten Moore New Jersey
1st Runner-up Marissa Rambow Arizona
Most Ticket Sales
Winner Krysten Moore New Jersey
1st Runner-up Iliana Fitzgerald New Jersey
Spirit Award
Winner Keryn Wouden Kansas
1st Runner-up Maggie Delaney Kansas
 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2013 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.